DiscoverKFC RadioBert Kreischer, Shane Gillis, and Mark Normand Recount Memories from Bus Hangs - Full Episode
Bert Kreischer, Shane Gillis, and Mark Normand Recount Memories from Bus Hangs - Full Episode

Bert Kreischer, Shane Gillis, and Mark Normand Recount Memories from Bus Hangs - Full Episode

Update: 2023-02-14
Share

Description

Bert Kreischer, Shane Gillis, and Mark Normand, three of the hottest comedians in the industry right now, join us to talk about
- Dave Portnoy on Joe Rogan
- Comedy and Only Fans has the same audience
- Mark Normand fell out of a tree recently
- Malaria shots f*** you up
- Comedy scenes in different cities and top comedians in every city
- Comic who asks for clean AF1s on their rider and other rider asks
- people who can't read
- Bert's past assistants
- Bus hangs
- Comedy industry
- Can Bert catch Christian Mccaffrey?
- Steroids
- Basketball Money hypothetical
- if you had a terminal disease how many years to change

+++++++++++++++++++++++++

Timecodes:
00:00:00 Start
00:10:40 Dave Portnoy on Joe Rogan
00:16:38 Comedy and Only Fans has the same audience
00:20:27 Mark Normand fell out of a tree recently
00:22:06 Malaria shots f*** you up
00:24:18 Comedy scenes in different cities
00:30:21 Comic who asks for clean AF1s on their rider
00:33:38 people who can't read
00:35:51 Bert's past assistants
00:42:54 Bus hangs
00:56:16 Comedy industry
01:01:18 Can Bert catch Christian Mccaffrey?
01:10:41 Steroids
01:13:15 Basketball Money hypothetical
01:19:11 if you had a terminal disease how many years to change

+++++++++++++++++++++++++
Sportsbook:
Must be 21+ Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER

Manscaped:
Get 20% off + free shipping with code KFC at https://barstool.link/ManscapedBarstool

Betterhelp:
This episode is sponsored by Betterhelp. Go to https://barstool.link/BHKFC for 10% off your first month

+++++++++++++++++++++++++


You can find every episode of this show on Apple Podcasts, Spotify or YouTube. Prime Members can listen ad-free on Amazon Music. For more, visit barstool.link/kfcr

Comments 
loading
In Channel
loading
00:00
00:00
x

0.5x

0.8x

1.0x

1.25x

1.5x

2.0x

3.0x

Sleep Timer

Off

End of Episode

5 Minutes

10 Minutes

15 Minutes

30 Minutes

45 Minutes

60 Minutes

120 Minutes

Bert Kreischer, Shane Gillis, and Mark Normand Recount Memories from Bus Hangs - Full Episode

Bert Kreischer, Shane Gillis, and Mark Normand Recount Memories from Bus Hangs - Full Episode

Barstool Sports